2 player mega bomberman

GO TO ADMIN PANEL > ADD-ONS AND INSTALL VERTIFORO SIDEBAR TO SEE FORUMS AND SIDEBAR
S

superyoshi

Hi. I have had a big difficulty on my mega bomberman cartridge for years
. Every time I start up a 2 player game (both bombermen being controlled by the people who are playing) , Both bombermen are controlled by player 1! Can you tell me how to solve this problem?
 

maidtina

New Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2002
Messages
425
Points
16
Age
39
Website
Visit site
ok, what you need to do is open your cartridge with something fairly destructive like a chisel, kitten or gameboy advance, look at the big black thing. You heard of static ram? well it doesnt have enough to work so rub your shoes up and down on a nylon carpet and then touch the metal pins, should sort you right out
 
S

super duper yoshi

Originally posted by soldermonkey@June 04 2002,11:15

ok, what you need to do is open your cartridge with something fairly destructive like a chisel, kitten or gameboy advance, look at the big black thing. You heard of static ram? well it doesnt have enough to work so rub your shoes up and down on a nylon carpet and then touch the metal pins, should sort you right out
NO! THAT DOES NOT HELP!
 

Myname

Member
Joined
Mar 27, 2002
Messages
1,308
Points
36
Website
Visit site
How will you know if you don't try?

I personally would rather download it and play it for free like the low-down dirty pirate that I am. I'm laughing at you, paying 'money' for your game! Ha!
 

maidtina

New Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2002
Messages
425
Points
16
Age
39
Website
Visit site
hey i'd pay a couple of quid for an original, plus that i can play it on my box for authentic gaming rather than play it at half the speed on my crappy K62!

 

Mike G

New Member
Joined
Sep 7, 2001
Messages
181
Points
16
Website
Visit site
Do you always keep your Mega Drive and Mega CD in the middle of your kitchen floor, Soldermonkey, or is it just for effect?


Mike
 

Myname

Member
Joined
Mar 27, 2002
Messages
1,308
Points
36
Website
Visit site
Originally posted by soldermonkey@June 17 2002,08:57

hey i'd pay a couple of quid for an original, plus that i can play it on my box for authentic gaming rather than play it at half the speed on my crappy K62!

Was your sarcasm radar on the blink here?


Nice lino.
 

maidtina

New Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2002
Messages
425
Points
16
Age
39
Website
Visit site
hey thats not my lino!

its the pic from when i bought my unit off ebay. Its now sitting on top of an 8 port switch in my living room under my computer desk

still its a pretty good pic
 
Top