Well this is the best I can offer for a start. most of the 3d ones are either crap or I haven't played enough to evaluate them. I'm sure I forgot a few US and 3d ones.
2d ones
Astal (good but short)
Assualt Suit Leynos (good but hard)
Bobble Symphony (great)
Capcom Generations 2(great has the 3 Ghous and Ghost games on it)
Capcom Generations 4(not so good)
Casper (not so good)
Clockwork Knight (bad)
Clockwork Knight 2(bad)
Earthworm Jim 2 (okay)
Hissatsu (okay haven't played it enough to evaluate it)
Irem Arcade Classics(alright)
Johnny Bazooka/Bazookatone (bad)
Jurassic Park (so so)
Keio Yugentai(one of the best right along with Super Tempo)
This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.